Old County Courthouse

WASHINGTON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY     (Washington County, Utah)

PAST MEMBERS

of the Washington County Historical Society

In addition to these annual members, there were life members.


2016 MEMBERS

Individual Members:
Eryk & Phyllis Asman
Lowell & Gay Boman
Elizabeth N. Brigham
Raymond & Lenny Brinkerhoff
Lisa Michele Church
Lee E. Edel
Mike & Colleen Empey
David & Vicki Evans
Hal & Valerie Johnson
Glen E. Martin
R. Wayne & Gae Pace
David & Tamara Rogers
Lolly Thomas Seal
Thomas M. & Susan T. Shay
Gene Sturzenegger
Bobbi Wan-kier
Loren R. & Sharee Webb
Larry & Elaine Young

Corporate Members:

Non-Profit Members:
Grafton Heritage Partnership Project


2015 MEMBERS

Individual Members:
Eryk & Phyllis Asman
William Banek
Meredith Bowman
Raymond & Lenny Brinkerhoff
Lee E. Edel
Mike & Colleen Empey
David & Vicki Evans
Kenneth & Patricia Hadley
Hal & Valerie Johnson
Jean Krause & Niles Ritter
Blaine Nay
Susannah Nilsson
Larry Puskas
Tom & Susan Shay
Gene Sturzenegger
Gail Van Wagoner
Loren R. & Sharee Webb
Larry & Elaine Young

Corporate Members:

Non-Profit Members:
Grafton Heritage Partnership Project
Santa Clara City Heritage Commission


2014 MEMBERS

Individual Members:
Eryk & Phyllis Asman
William Banek
Ellen Bentley
Lowell & Gay Boman
Michael & Colleen Empey
David & Vicki Evans
Kenneth & Patricia Hadley
Edd Hafen
Kelton Hafen
Hal & Valerie Johnson
Blaine Nay
Bob Palin
Lyman & Karen Platt
Keith & Lydia Rhea
Loren R. & Sharee Webb
Belle Weight

Corporate Members:

Non-Profit Members:


2013 MEMBERS

Individual Members:
William Banek
Meredith Bowman
Betty Brigham
Lee E. Edel
Mike & Colleen Empey
David & Vicki Evans
Kenneth & Patricia Hadley
Edward Hafen
Kelton Hafen
Valerie Bailey Johnson
Jennifer Kohler
Richard Kohler
Jeanine Vander Bruggen
Bobbi Wan-kier
Loren R. & Sharee Webb

Corporate Members:

Non-Profit Members:


2012 MEMBERS

Individual Members:
Lee E. Edel
Eric Fleming
Paul & Merlene Furr
Kelton Hafen
Larry E. Hafen
Valerie Bailey Johnson
Jennifer Kohler
Richard Kohler
Gail Van Wagoner
Bobbi Wan-kier
Loren R. & Sharee Webb


2011 MEMBERS

Individual Members:

G. Rene Bentley & Ellen E. Bentley
George R. Cannon, Jr.
Ian Crowe
Lee E. Edel
William & LaNeil Ehrheart
Wayne & Vella Evans
Eric Fleming
James Harlan
Hal & Valerie Johnson
Jennifer Kohler
Richard Kohler
Vicki Lasswell
Scott Sato
Audrey H. Shumway
Delmont Truman

Corporate Members:
Boulevard Home Furnishings
Town of Leeds

Non-Profit Members:
Grafton Heritage Partnership Project


2010 MEMBERS

Individual Members:
George R. Cannon, Jr.
Ralph & Carol Christensen
Susan Crook
Annette Densley
Lee E. Edel
James Harlan
Richard & Jennifer Kohler
Lyman & Karen Platt


2009 MEMBERS

Individual Members:
George R. Cannon, Jr.
Wayne Evans
Verdell Hinton
Valerie Bailey Johnson
Ramona Larsen
Mineer
Will & Carol Pogue
David Smith


2008 MEMBERS

Individual Members:
LoAnne Barnes
Lucia Christensen
Susan Crook
Lawrence Eck
Wayne & Vella Evans
Larry Gardner
Lewana J. Hale
Beryl Hinton
Pamela D. Jarman
Richard & Pauline Johnson
Rolaine King
Ramona Larsen
Kurt & Tricia Nelson
Kathleen Nielson
Richard Vern & Dorothy Peay
Will & Carol Pogue
L. Rose
Audrey Shumway
David W. Smith
D'On A. Snow
Mr. & Mrs. Delmont Truman

Corporate Members:
Boulevard Home Furnishings
Southwest Diesel Service
Virgin Town (Lori Rose)


2007 MEMBERS

Individual Members:
George R. Cannon, Jr.
Paul A. & Merlene W. Furr
Katie Guisinger
Jean C. Jensen
Will & Carol Pogue

Corporate Members:
Boulevard Home Furnishings
City of Ivins


2006 MEMBERS


2005 MEMBERS


2004 MEMBERS


2003 MEMBERS


2002 MEMBERS


2001 MEMBERS


2000 MEMBERS

Bart Anderson
Elvin & June Anderson
Georgia Barker
Marjarie Bundy
Sara Bundy
H. C. & June Cannon
Lucia Christensen
Alton & Shirley Davis
Larry Eck
Mike Empey
Ann Fletcher
Paul Furr
Max & Velma Gardner
G??? John Gill
Irene S. Hoyt
Rosalind Ingledue
Richard & Pauline Johnson
Valerie Johnson
Barbara Kane
Evelyn Kibbe
Montrue Larkin
Vicki Lasswell
LaVoid & Hariet Leavitt
Anthun Leigh
Bob & Patti Lusby
Darlene McFarlan
Harold & Dora Monson
Richard & Dorothy Paey
Bonnie B. Percival
Linda Peterson
Irene Pollock
Elway & Mary Redd
Clara B. Sears
Shirlee Snow
Helen Stevens
Florian Thayn
Carol Walker
Arlene Ward
Walter & Meiline Weiss
Joyce Whitaker
LuWayne & Violet Wood
Bill Workman
Haro? & Pauline ???


1999 MEMBERS

Doug Alder
Barbara Barton
Jennifer Bell
Gary & Jill Berglund
Marjorie Bundy
Harold Cahoon
H. C. (Bud) & June Cannon
Lucia Christensen
Larry Eck
Anna B. Fletcher
Paul A. Furr
Max & Velma Gardner
Irene S. Hoyt
Rosalind M. Ingledue
Pauline Johnson
Richard H. Johnson
Valerie Johnson
Evelyn Kibbe
Bob & Patricia Lusby
Jaclie Neilson
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Peay
Irene Pollock
Elway & Mary Redd
William Reed
Gloria Reynolds
Carol Sapp
Thalia G. Schmutz
Robert Sears
Ted & Audrey Shumway
Alva Snow
Shirlee Snow
Helen Stevens
Thomas & Pauline Taylor
Florian Thayne
Arlene Ward
Allison Washburn
Carol Watkins
Barbara Watson
Lu & Violet Wood


1998 MEMBERS

Doug Alder
Mrs. Dale C. Allred
June Anderson
Wilma R. Angus
Barbara Barton
Karl & Carla Brooks
Marjorie Bundy
Janice Bunton
Dorothy Bywater
H. C. & June Cannon
Larry Eck
Mike Empey
Ann B. Fletcher
Velma Gardner
Gail Gill
Irene S. Hoyt
Rosalind M. Ingledue
Richard & Pauline Johnson
Valerie Johnson
Royce Jones
E. H Kane
Evelyn R. Kibbe
Jan Kief
Montrue Larkin
Ramona Larsen
Wesley & Lois Larsen
Lavoid Leavitt
Clair Lejkow
Bob & Patti Lusby
Donna Mangum
Jean Marshall
Mary Martin
Sharon May
Darlene McFarlane
Wells Meeks
Carolyn Raat
Elway A. & Mary Redd
Gloria Reynolds
Delores Riggs
Carol Sapp
Clara B. Sears
W. J. & Audrey Shumway
Terry Smith
Shirley W. Snow
Winona Stanley
Helen Stevens
Marilyn Sugimoto
Grace Sullivan
Thomas & Pauline Taylor
Florian Thayn
Arlene Ward
Carol Watkins
Mark & Marian Wells
Joyce Whitaker
Lu & Violet Wood


1997 MEMBERS

Doug D. Alder
June B. Anderson
Adell Baldwin
Barbara Barton
Jan Benton
Karl Brooks
Marjorie Bundy
Sara H. Bundy
Janice A. Bunten
Dorothy Bywater
H. C. & June Cannon
Donna Curtis
Jay Curtis
Audrey Davis
Stiles Dixon
Larry Eck
Mike Empey
Ann B. Fletcher
Howard Folger
Carla Fox
Velma Gardner
Gail John Gill
Mary W. Greene
Nellie Gubler
Rulon & Marjorie M. Heybourne
Verdell Hinton
Irene S. Hoyt
Gai Graff Hunt
Rosalind Ingledue
Valerie Johnson
E. H. Kane
Jan Keif
Evelyn Kibbe
Vicki Laswell
LaVoid & Harriet Leavitt
Arthur H. Leigh
Jack Lucas
Joyce Lucas
Bob & Patricia Lusby
Mary B. Martin
Darlene McFarlane
Wells Meeks
Harold & Dora Monson
Jacile Neilson
Richard & Dorothy Peay
Irene Pollock
Carolyn Raat
Elway Redd
Gloria Reynolds
Delores Riggs
Laura Rodelander
Clara B. Sears
Audrey Shumway
J. W. Shumway
Alva Snow
Shirlee Snow
Lenora Sorenson
Winona Stanley
Shirley Strom
Marilyn Sugimoto
Florian H. Thayn
Harriet Vance
Carol Watkins
Barbara Watson
Walter & Mylene Wiest
Lu & Violet Wood


1996 MEMBERS

Doug & Elaine Alder
Bart Anderson
Earl & Nelda Amundson
Barbara Barton
Jack C. Best
Marjorie Bundy
Sally Bundy
Dorothy M. Bywater
Harold & Pricilla Cahoon
H. C. & June Cannon
Barbara Crinklaw
Stiles & Sarah Dixon
Larry Eck
Mrs. Kenneth B. Evans (Georgene)
Howard Foulger
Carla Fox
Max C. & Velma Gardner
Mary Greene
Nellie Gubler
J. Verdell Hinton
Irene S. Hoyt
Bruce & Andrea Jensen
Richard & Pauline Johnson
Royce & Jill Jones
Betty Junker
Evelyn Kibbe
Mildred Larch
Vicki Laswell
Walter C. & Wilma B. Lichifield
Jack & Joyce Lucas
Robert E. & Patricia Lusby
Darlene McFarlane
Bruce McQuarrie
Eva Marie Parker
Dorothy C. Peay
Wilma Petty
Fawn S. Pickett
Arthur & Zelils Redd
Gloria Reynolds
Delores Riggs
Chris & Carol Sapp
Carla B. Sears
Shirley W. Snow
Maynard & Noni Sorensen
Winona Stanley
Helen Stevens
Marilyn G. Sugimoto
Tom & Pauline Taylor
Mandianne Wahler
Marty Washburton
Carol Watkins
LuWayne & Violet Wood